Date Details
17 Jan 2018

U12 & U13 Swimming v GSAL

Start Time : 16:00
Location : home

18 Jan 2018

J1 & J2 pupils go to see 'The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe' at the West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds

Start Time : 13:30
End Time : 17:30

U12 A & B & U13 A & B Boys' Hockey v Harrogate Grammar School

Start Time : 14:00
Location : home

19 Jan 2018

HMC Swimming Gala at the Aquatics Centre, John Charles, Leeds

Start Time : 11:00
End Time : 16:30

*CANCELLED* U11C/D Netball v Terrington Hall School

Start Time : 14:15
End Time : 16:30
Location : away

U9 A, B, C & D

Start Time : 14:30
Location : home

U11 Boys' Hockey v Silcoates School

Start Time : 14:30
End Time : 17:00
Location : away

U11C Netball v St Martin's, Ampleforth

Start Time : 15:00
End Time : 17:00
Location : away

20 Jan 2018

J3 Production rehearsal

Start Time : 12:00
End Time : 14:00
Location : Shepherd Hall

21 Jan 2018

Wentworth House visit the Castle Museum, York

22 Jan 2018

Music Department Open Door Week (all week)

*MOVED TO 29.01.18* J1 pupils visit the Jorvik Centre

Start Time : 09:30
End Time : 12:00

U13 A & B Boys' Hockey v Egglescliffe School

Start Time : 15:30
End Time : 18:00
Location : away

23 Jan 2018

J4 history trip to The Royal Armouries, Leeds

Start Time : 09:00
End Time : 16:00

IET Faraday Challenge for selected J5 pupils

Start Time : 09:00
End Time : 16:00
Location : Memorial Hall

U9 A & B Boys' Hockey v Bronte House School

Start Time : 14:15
Location : home

24 Jan 2018

Informal Concert

Start Time : 16:15
Location : Music Studio

25 Jan 2018

J2 visit to The Merchant Adventurers' Hall, York

Start Time : 09:30
End Time : 12:30

U13A North Yorks Boys' Mini Hockey Tournament

Start Time : 13:00
End Time : 16:00
Location : home

U13 B & C Boys' Hockey v Hymers College

Start Time : 14:15
End Time : 17:30
Location : away

U12 A & B Boys' Hockey v Silcoates School

Start Time : 14:15
End Time : 17:00
Location : away

U12 A & B Boys' Hockey v Barnard Castle School

Start Time : 14:15
End Time : 17:30
Location : away

U9 Netball (all to play) v Yarm Prep School

Start Time : 16:00
Location : home

26 Jan 2018

Exeat weekend begins (clubs and prep clubs on as normal)

U10 A, B & C & U11 B & C Netball v Yarm Prep School (home)

Start Time : 14:00

U10 B & C & U11B Netball v Silcoates School (away)

Start Time : 14:15
End Time : 16:30

Exeat

Start Time : 15:20

27 Jan 2018

Exeat weekend

28 Jan 2018

Exeat weekend - boarders return after 18:00

29 Jan 2018

J3 War Horse Workshops

Start Time : 09:00
End Time : 15:20
Location : Shepherd Hall & Conference Room