Master

Mr A I FALCONER  BA (Lancaster)  MBA (Leicester)

Deputy Head

Mr M C FERGUSON  HDE (Cape Town)

Director of Teaching and Learning

Mrs C LEES  BEd (Cambridge)

Staff Development and Safeguarding

Mrs S L BENNETT  BSc (Reading) 

Chaplain

Mr J M DODSWORTH  BA (York)  MA (Leeds)

Mrs B L ARMITAGE BA (Exeter)
Mrs L AUTY BA (York) PGDip
Mr A BACKHOUSE CertEd (Leeds)
Ms J C BROOKS BA (Leeds)
Mrs E BROUGH BSc (Leeds)
Mr I C CARTER BA (University College, Cardiff)
Mrs Y V CRABTREE BA (Lancaster) AMBDA
Miss L CRAWLEY BA (Newcastle)
Mrs A L DAISH BA (St John’s College, York)
Miss C DOWNES BA (London) MEd (Cambridge)
Miss S-J FELL BEd (Sussex)
Mrs C FYNN BEd (Humberside)
Mrs D A GILLIES MA (Glasgow) MSc (Strathclyde)
Dr I HARRISON LRSM (Hull) MA PhD (Huddersfield)
Mr C D HARVEY BA (Cumbria) MA (York St John)
Mrs J A HEBDEN MA (Heriot-Watt, Edinburgh)
Mrs E L HICK BSc (Newcastle)
Mrs G A HOLMES LRAM GRSM CertEd.
Mr S G HUMPHRIES BA (Durham)
Mr M J HUNTER BA (St John’s College, York)
Mrs J M JONES MA (Open) BEd (City Polytechnic, Sheffield)
Miss R H JONES MA (Cambridge)
Mr C W R LAWRENCE BEd MlBiol (Durham)
Miss S L LEAVER BA (Nottingham) MA (Central Lancashire)
Mrs D LOPEZ CAP (University of Cordoba, Spain)
Mrs J LUNARDI (BA (Newcastle) MA (Durham)
Mrs D E MATKIN BSc (Leeds)
Mrs A MILLER BSc (Newcastle)
Mr E H T NOY SCOTT BA (Bristol)
Mr P J OGRAM BA (Nottingham Polytechnic)
Mr M I RIGBY BA (Manchester)
Mrs H C SAYLES BA (Nottingham Trent)
Mr N SAVAGE BEd (Lancaster)
Mrs S SAVAGE BA (Lancaster)
Mrs A SELLARS
Mr S SEWILL BSc (Reading) MEd (Scarborough/Teeside)
Mr G J SHARP BA (Durham)
Mr G H Smith BSc (Loughborough)
Mrs H F SPENCER BSc (Leeds)
Mrs J C SQUIRE MA (St Andrews)
Mrs S TOWERS BA (Nottingham)
Miss S TUCKER MA (Cambridge)
Rev G J WRIGHT Dip.Th Dip.Min

Science Technician Dr C DICKENS BSc PhD (Newcastle)
D & T Technical Assistant Miss H L PARKER BA (York St John)
Art Technician Mrs L SMURTHWAITE
Master’s PA Miss S J BATH
School Secretary Mrs J H WILLIAMS
Music & Learning Support Secretary Mrs J HERD
School Librarian Mrs S E LOCKETT
School Nurse Mrs L FALCONER BN
School Chef Mr D TURNBULL